Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Alamogordo Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Alamogordo AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Alamogordo New Mexico Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Alamogordo NM Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Alamogordo Crime Index 10332811.84479.3
 
Alamogordo Violent Crimes 118321.2553.5
Alamogordo Murders 12.77
Alamogordo Rapes 1951.733.1
Alamogordo Robberies 924.5205.8
Alamogordo Aggravated Assaults 89242.3336.5
 
Alamogordo Property Crimes 9152490.63906.1
Alamogordo Burglaries 145394.7813.2
Alamogordo Larceny/Thefts 7422019.72601.7
Alamogordo Motor Vehicle Thefts 2876.2501.5
 
Alamogordo Arsons 1  410.89N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Alamogordo crime collection area population of 36,738.
  • Alamogordo crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Alamogordo crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Alamogordo

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Alamogordo crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Alamogordo crime level is worse than national average.

 ALAMOGORDO STATISTICS
 Alamogordo Population: 35582
 Male Population: 17571
 Female Population: 18011
 Households: 13704
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.57
Alamogordo Population
Alamogordo Crime Level:

 MORE NM CRIME STATS
  Albuquerque
  Santa Fe
  Alamogordo
  Las Vegas
  Las Cruces
  Farmington
  Roswell
  Gallup
  Los Alamos
  Carlsbad
  Clovis
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement